Menu Close

Faculty and Staff

Leadership Team

Peter Cohen

Head of School

Matt Cronin

Principal

Jeff Barry

Business Manager

Andrea Barlow

Director of Student Services

Admin Team

Emily Miner

Office Manager

Beth Taranto

Admissions Coordinator

Emily Miner

Office Manager

Beth Taranto

Admissions Coordinator

Wellness/Social Emotional Learning

Tyler Kelleher

Physical Education Teacher/Athletics Coordinator

Melissa DeLeo

School Psychologist

Sarah Biltcliffe

School Counselor

Matt Colturi

Director of Student Life

Tyler Kelleher

Physical Education Teacher/Athletics Coordinator

Melissa DeLeo

School Psychologist

Sarah Biltcliffe

School Counselor

Matt Colturi

Director of Student Life

4th Grade

Jenna DelMastro

4th Grade Humanities Teacher

Jenn Stoddard

4th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Michele Kallelis

4th Grade Learning Specialist

Jenna DelMastro

4th Grade Humanities Teacher

Jenn Stoddard

4th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Michele Kallelis

4th Grade Learning Specialist

5th Grade

Brooke Williams

Learning Specialist

Mary Buckley

5th Grade Math/Science Teacher

Rose Moleti

5th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Molly Wright

5th Grade Humanities Teacher

Brooke Williams

Learning Specialist

Mary Buckley

5th Grade Math/Science Teacher

Rose Moleti

5th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Molly Wright

5th Grade Humanities Teacher

6th Grade

Melanie Kelleher

Learning Specialist

Gianni Lara

Inclusion Teacher

Jessica Xiarhos

6th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Nick Santoro

6th Grade Humanities Teacher

Melanie Kelleher

Learning Specialist

Gianni Lara

Inclusion Teacher

Jessica Xiarhos

6th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Nick Santoro

6th Grade Humanities Teacher

7th Grade

Matt Taranto

7th Grade Learning Specialist

Erik Roberts

7th Grade Inclusion Teacher

James Rogers

7th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Matt Taranto

7th Grade Learning Specialist

Erik Roberts

7th Grade Inclusion Teacher

James Rogers

7th Grade Math & Science Teacher

8th Grade

Jenny Prag

Learning Specialist

Meghan Hale

8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Ellen Lodgen

8th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Jenny Prag

Learning Specialist

Meghan Hale

8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Ellen Lodgen

8th Grade Math & Science Teacher

World Language

Molly Foye

Spanish Teacher

Ada Pouplard

French Teacher

Molly Foye

Spanish Teacher

Ada Pouplard

French Teacher

Integrated Arts

Dominique Dart

Visual Arts Teacher

Adria Mele-Smith

Music Teacher

Dominique Dart

Visual Arts Teacher

Adria Mele-Smith

Music Teacher

Student Services

Susan Irizarry

Severe Special Education Teacher

Acadia Mezzofanti

English Learner Education Coordinator

Alyssa Crimmins

Occupational Therapist

Laurie Stolarz

Reading Tutor

Denise Sargent

Physical Therapist

Carol McEnaney

Reading Specialist

Allura Cayes

Speech & Language Pathologist

Susan Irizarry

Severe Special Education Teacher

Acadia Mezzofanti

English Learner Education Coordinator

Alyssa Crimmins

Occupational Therapist

Laurie Stolarz

Reading Tutor

Denise Sargent

Physical Therapist

Carol McEnaney

Reading Specialist

Allura Cayes

Speech & Language Pathologist

Food Services

Danette Russo

Director of Food Services

Hope Ward

Food Services

Danette Russo

Director of Food Services

Hope Ward

Food Services

Facilities

Bob Erbetta

Facilities Consultant

Washington Ponciano

Director of Facilities

Bob Erbetta

Facilities Consultant

Washington Ponciano

Director of Facilities

 

School Phone: 781-631-0777

Address: 17 Lime Street Marblehead, MA 01945

Email = firstinitiallastname@marbleheadcharter.com