Menu Close

Faculty and Staff

Leadership Team

Leadership Team

Andrea Barlow

Director of Student Services

Leadership Team

Matt Cronin

Principal

Leadership Team

Peter Cohen

Head of School

Admin Team

Admin Team

Lauren Donadio

School Nurse

Admin Team

Danette Russo

Director of Food Services

Admin Team

Beth Taranto

Enrichment Coordinator

Admin Team

Susan Hauck

Director of Development

Admin Team

Katherine Koch

Office Manager

Admin Team

Jeff Barry

Business Manager

Lauren Donadio

School Nurse

Danette Russo

Director of Food Services

Beth Taranto

Enrichment Coordinator

Susan Hauck

Director of Development

Katherine Koch

Office Manager

Jeff Barry

Business Manager

4th Grade

4th Grade

Phyllis Aldrich

4th Grade Humanities Teacher

4th Grade

Tal Most

4th Grade Inclusion Teacher

4th Grade

Jenn Stoddard

4th Grade Math & Science Teacher

4th Grade

Michele Kallelis

4th Grade Learning Specialist

Phyllis Aldrich

4th Grade Humanities Teacher

Tal Most

4th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Jenn Stoddard

4th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Michele Kallelis

4th Grade Learning Specialist

5th Grade

5th Grade

Olivera Grkovich

5th Grade Learning Specialist

5th Grade

Claire Hunt

5th Grade Math & Science Teacher

5th Grade

Rose Moleti

5th Grade Inclusion Teacher

5th Grade

Molly Wright

5th Grade Humanities Teacher

5th Grade

Patricia Rietti

5th/7th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Olivera Grkovich

5th Grade Learning Specialist

Claire Hunt

5th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Rose Moleti

5th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Molly Wright

5th Grade Humanities Teacher

Patricia Rietti

5th/7th Grade Inclusion Teacher

6th Grade

6th Grade

Destiny Andrews

6th Grade Inclusion Teacher

6th Grade

Matt Colturi

6th Grade Learning Specialist

6th Grade

Jessica Xiarhos

6th Grade Math & Science Teacher

6th Grade

Nick Santoro

6th Grade Humanities Teacher

Destiny Andrews

6th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Matt Colturi

6th Grade Learning Specialist

Jessica Xiarhos

6th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Nick Santoro

6th Grade Humanities Teacher

7th Grade

7th Grade

Alicia Churchill

7th Grade Humanities Teacher

7th Grade

Samanth Santos

Student Teacher

7th Grade

Matt Taranto

7th/8th Grade Learning Specialist

7th Grade

Erik Roberts

7th/8th Grade Inclusion Teacher

7th Grade

Patricia Rietti

5th/7th Grade Inclusion Teacher

7th Grade

James Rogers

7th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Alicia Churchill

7th Grade Humanities Teacher

Samanth Santos

Student Teacher

Matt Taranto

7th/8th Grade Learning Specialist

Erik Roberts

7th/8th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Patricia Rietti

5th/7th Grade Inclusion Teacher

James Rogers

7th Grade Math & Science Teacher

8th Grade

8th Grade

Meghan Hale

8th Grade Humanities Teacher

8th Grade

Matt Taranto

7th/8th Grade Learning Specialist

8th Grade

Erik Roberts

7th/8th Grade Inclusion Teacher

8th Grade

Ellen Lodgen

8th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Meghan Hale

8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Matt Taranto

7th/8th Grade Learning Specialist

Erik Roberts

7th/8th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Ellen Lodgen

8th Grade Math & Science Teacher

World Language

World Language

Molly Foye

Spanish Teacher

World Language

Ada Pouplard

French Teacher

Molly Foye

Spanish Teacher

Ada Pouplard

French Teacher

Integrated Arts

Integrated Arts

Dominique Dart

Visual Arts Teacher

Integrated Arts

JoJo Mangano

Physical Education Teacher

Integrated Arts

Adria Mele-Smith

Music Teacher

Dominique Dart

Visual Arts Teacher

JoJo Mangano

Physical Education Teacher

Adria Mele-Smith

Music Teacher

Student Services

Student Services

Alyssa Crimmins

Occupational Therapist

Student Services

Lauren Donadio

School Nurse

Student Services

Jessica Naugler-Roy

School Adjustment Counselor

Student Services

Laurie Stolarz

Reading Tutor

Student Services

Denise Sargent

Physical Therapist

Student Services

Judith Nunez

School Guidance Counselor

Student Services

Carol McEnaney

Reading Specialist

Student Services

Allura Cayes

Speech & Language Pathologist

Student Services

Peter Michaud

English Learner Education Coordinator/Teacher

Alyssa Crimmins

Occupational Therapist

Lauren Donadio

School Nurse

Jessica Naugler-Roy

School Adjustment Counselor

Laurie Stolarz

Reading Tutor

Denise Sargent

Physical Therapist

Judith Nunez

School Guidance Counselor

Carol McEnaney

Reading Specialist

Allura Cayes

Speech & Language Pathologist

Peter Michaud

English Learner Education Coordinator/Teacher

Food Services

Food Services

Danette Russo

Director of Food Services

Food Services

Hope Ward

Food Services

Danette Russo

Director of Food Services

Hope Ward

Food Services

Facilities

Facilities

Bob Erbetta

Director of Facilities

Facilities

Washington Ponciano

Facilities Manager

Bob Erbetta

Director of Facilities

Washington Ponciano

Facilities Manager

 

School Phone: 781-631-0777

Address: 17 Lime Street Marblehead, MA 01945

Email = firstinitiallastname@marbleheadcharter.com